Programm 17.-21.8.21

Dienstag 17.8. !Mof!Aya! ft. Luke Stewart John Dikeman – saxophone Aleksandar Škorić – drums Luke Stewart – bass Mittwoch 18.8. 2 nights curated by Nick Dunston & Michael Thieke #1 Duo & Quartet Nick Dunston – bassMichael Thieke – clarinet Nick Dunston – bassMichael Thieke – clarinetWeston Olencki – tromboneMichael Griener – drums Donnerstag 19.8. 2… Continue reading Programm 17.-21.8.21

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 10.-14.8.21

Dienstag 10.8 Czajka & Puchacz + Axel Dörner Kaja Draksler (SI) – prepared piano and percussion Szymon Gasiorek (PL) – drums, percussion and electronics + Axel Dörner – trumpet Mittwoch 11.8 1st set:Steve Heather & Sam Hall – drum duet (followed by, no break, just Steve and Sam leave the stage, Dirar and Jasper jump on)… Continue reading Programm 10.-14.8.21

Published
Categorized as program

Karkhana’s friends (3.-7.8.)

Karkhana’s friends: Mazen Kerbaj, Sharif Sehnaoui, Marina Cyrino, Sam Shalabi, Maurice Louca, Adham Zeidan, Tony Elieh, Michael Zerang, Frank Gratkowski, Aya Metwalli, Magda Mayas, Tony Buck

Die Nächte der Gnawa: Habib Belkziz, Zakaria Izoubaz, Rabii Rezgaoui, Rachid Lamouri, Mehdi Madhouni

Published
Categorized as program

Hit and Run

An allen Wochenenden im August 2021 fahren jeweils 4 MusikerInnen des ATPs mit dem Regionalexpress in verschiedene Orte in Brandenburg und spielen dort spontane Konzerte in Bahnhofsnähe.

Published
Categorized as program

Topsi Festival 22.07.-25.07.21

Extremely geehrte Damer och herrar,

We are happy and proud to finally share with you the “Cartellone” of our first Topsi Festival, a 4 days celebration of togetherness in the wildly welcoming fields of Dala Floda, Sweden.

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 06.07.-10.07.21

Prune Bécheau, Joel Grip, Axel Dörner, Marie Takahashi, Shuichi Chino, Hui-Chun Lin. Die Nächte der Gnawa: Habib Belkziz, Zakaria Izoubaz, Rabii Rezgaoui, Rachid Lamouri

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 30.06.-03.07.21

Wednesday June 30 BARYTON quartet  #1 Rudi Mahall – baritone sax Uli Kempendorff – baritone sax Jan Roder – bass Michael Griener – drums  Thursday July 1 BARYTON quartet  #2 Rudi Mahall – baritone sax Uli Kempendorff – baritone sax Jan Roder – bass Michael Griener – drums  Friday July 2 Die Enttäuschung Rudi Mahall… Continue reading Wochenprogramm 30.06.-03.07.21

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 23.-26.06.21

Curated by Burkhard Beins Wednesday June 23  Let’s Sawt It Out! #1SAWT OUT & UTE WASSERMANN Burkhard Beins – percussion Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet Michael Vorfeld – percussion with Ute Wassermann – voice (Set 2) Thursday June 24 Let’s Sawt It Out! #2 SAWT OUT & AUDREY CHEN Burkhard Beins – percussion Mazen Kerbaj –… Continue reading Wochenprogramm 23.-26.06.21

Published
Categorized as program