Programm 17.-21.05.22

Dienstag 17.5  Christian Kühn – guitar/violaFrank Gratkowski – saxophoneTomaš Grom – bassSteve Heather – drums Mittwoch – Samstag 18-21.5 اسم [ism]Pat Thomas – grand pianoJoel Grip – bass violinAntonin Gerbal – batterie Live recording with a grand piano!!How will they fit on stage? (only that is a good reason to come check this trio out)… Continue reading Programm 17.-21.05.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 10.-14.05.22

Tomaž Grom Tuesday 10.5. 1st setTomaž Grom – double bass, electronics, video 2nd setAntti Virtaranta – double bassAnil Eraslan – celloRieko Okuda – violaTomaž Grom – double bass Wednesday 11.5. 1st setKorhan Erel – electronics  Samo Kutin – hurdy gurdyUte Wassermann – voiceTomaž Grom – double bass 2nd setAxel Dörner – trumpetZlatko Kaučič – drumsRieko… Continue reading Programm 10.-14.05.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 3.-7.05.22

Tuesday 3.5.        Eutalia de Carvalho – vocals, action       Theo Jörgensmann – alto clarinet       Edith Steyer – alto saxophone, clarinet, composition       Horst Nonnenmacher – bass, composition       Rieko Okuda – piano       Sofia Borges – percussion , Eutalia Wednesday 4.5.        Lorena Izquierdo –… Continue reading Programm 3.-7.05.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 26.-30.04.22

Carl-Ludwig Hübsch 26.4. Dienstag Carl Ludwig Hübsch – Tuba, StimmeMazen Kerbaj – Trompete, ObjekteUte Wassermann – Stimme 27.4. Mittwoch John Edwards – KontrabassEmilio Gordoa – PerkussionCarl Ludwig Hübsch – Tuba, StimmeMiako Klein – Blockflöte 28.4. Donnerstag Carl Ludwig Hübsch – Tuba, StimmeDag Magnus – SchlagzeugRudi Mahall – BassklarinetteAlexander von Schlippenbach – Klavier 29.4. Freitag Liz… Continue reading Programm 26.-30.04.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 19.-23.04.22

She is here. We’ve tried long time to get Marina Džukljev for a week of Topsi full scale entertainment, and finally we will be able to enjoy the all withstanding touch of tone and figure heralding Marina’s close encounters with Börek and bus-rides opening and closing Novi Sad’s momentum of drills and thrills. As sidewinders encounters she’ve… Continue reading Programm 19.-23.04.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 12.-16.04.22

curated by Jukka Kääriäinen (FI) & Girilal Baars (SE) Dienstag 12.4 Girilal Baars – voice, Jukka Kääriäinen – guitar, Rieko Okuda – piano, Antti Virtaranta – double bass Mittwoch 13.4 Kriton Beyer – daxophone, Jukka Kääriäinen – guitar, Richard Scott – modular synths, Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums– Girilal Baars – voice TBA Donnerstag 14.4 Brad… Continue reading Programm 12.-16.04.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 5.-9.04.22

Curated by Margaux Oswald – Pianist from the alps of Denmark Dienstag 5.4 Frank Gratkowski – SaxophoneMichael Griener – DrumsMargaux Oswald – PianoChristian Weber – Double Bass Mittwoch 6.4 Willi Kellers – DrumsAlexander Frangenheim – Double BassSture Ericson – SaxophoneMargaux Oswald – Piano Donnerstag 7.4 Sture Ericson – SaxophoneOliver Steidle – DrumsMargaux Oswald – PianoJoel… Continue reading Programm 5.-9.04.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 29.03.-02.04.22

Melodies for lovers, Obst, and Moor Dienstag 29.3 2 Toyboys play “Melodies for Lovers” Zoran Terzic  –  Piano/SynthJan Leipnitz   –  Drums/Kram Mittwoch 30.3 2 Toyboys + 1 play “Melodies for Lovers” Zoran Terzic  –  Piano/SynthJan Roder   –  BassJan Leipnitz  –   Drums Donnerstag 31.3 2 Toyboys + 2 play “Melodies for Lovers” Rudi… Continue reading Programm 29.03.-02.04.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 22.-26.03.22

Luca Venitucci and you and the night and the music Dienstag 22.3 Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet Tony Buck – drums Luca Venitucci – accordion, piano Mittwoch 23.3 set 1Annette Krebs – konstruktion#4 Luca Venitucci – accordion set 2Michael Thieke – clarinet Burkhard Beins – percussion Luca Venitucci – accordion Donnerstag 24.3 Mat Pogo – voiceAntonio… Continue reading Programm 22.-26.03.22

Published
Categorized as program

Programm 15.-19.03.22

Revuelta Series Tuesday 15th Lara Alarcon (voice, electronics) + Zustand D (clarinet, electronics) Sofia Salvo (baritone sax) + Caroline Cecilia Tallone (hurdy gurdy) Wednesday 16th Auguste Vickunaite (electronics) Sofia Borges (drums) + Rieko Okuda (piano) + Lorena Izquierdo (voice in action) Thursday 17th Revuelta de ave (Sofia Salvo b sax + Lorena Izquierdo voice in… Continue reading Programm 15.-19.03.22

Published
Categorized as program