Topsi Festival 22.07.-25.07.21

Extremely geehrte Damer och herrar,

We are happy and proud to finally share with you the “Cartellone” of our first Topsi Festival, a 4 days celebration of togetherness in the wildly welcoming fields of Dala Floda, Sweden.

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 06.07.-10.07.21

Prune Bécheau, Joel Grip, Axel Dörner, Marie Takahashi, Shuichi Chino, Hui-Chun Lin. Die Nächte der Gnawa: Habib Belkziz, Zakaria Izoubaz, Rabii Rezgaoui, Rachid Lamouri

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 30.06.-03.07.21

Wednesday June 30 BARYTON quartet  #1 Rudi Mahall – baritone sax Uli Kempendorff – baritone sax Jan Roder – bass Michael Griener – drums  Thursday July 1 BARYTON quartet  #2 Rudi Mahall – baritone sax Uli Kempendorff – baritone sax Jan Roder – bass Michael Griener – drums  Friday July 2 Die Enttäuschung Rudi Mahall… Continue reading Wochenprogramm 30.06.-03.07.21

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 23.-26.06.21

Curated by Burkhard Beins Wednesday June 23  Let’s Sawt It Out! #1SAWT OUT & UTE WASSERMANN Burkhard Beins – percussion Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet Michael Vorfeld – percussion with Ute Wassermann – voice (Set 2) Thursday June 24 Let’s Sawt It Out! #2 SAWT OUT & AUDREY CHEN Burkhard Beins – percussion Mazen Kerbaj –… Continue reading Wochenprogramm 23.-26.06.21

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 16.-19.06.21

The incredible Mat Pogo is curating the concerts for this second post-lockdown Topsi-week! Wednesday June 16  1st setJoke Lanz – turntable, electronicsJD Zazie – CD players, turntable, 2nd setJoke Lanz – playback devicesJD Zazie – playback devicesMat Pogo – playback devices Thursday June 17 1st setJulian Bonequi – voice, percussion, electronics 2nd setRoberta WJM Andreucci… Continue reading Wochenprogramm 16.-19.06.21

Published
Categorized as program

Wochenprogramm 10.-12.06.21

Donnerstag 10. Juni – 20:00 Uhr Liz Kosack – keyboards Dan Peter Sundland – bass Steve Heather – drums Jasper Stadhouders – guitar Freitag 11. Juni  – 20:00 Uhr BALCONIES Steve Heather – drums Antonio Borghini – bass Jasper Stadhouders – guitar Samstag 12. Juni –  20:00 Uhr 1st set Joke Lanz – turntables Jasper… Continue reading Wochenprogramm 10.-12.06.21

Published
Categorized as program